IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY

Established in 1946

Saint Thomas Apostle, Abiquiu

Santísima Trinidad, Arroyo Seco

Saint Patrick, Chama

Holy Family, Chimayo

Saint Anthony, Dixon

San Juan Nepomuceno, El Rito

Sacred Heart, Española

Immaculate Heart of Mary, Los Alamos

San José, Los Ojos

Saint John the Baptist, Ohkay Owingeh

San Antonio de Padua, Peñasco

Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, Pojoaque

Saint Anthony, Questa

San Francisco de Asís, Ranchos de Taos

Santa Cruz de la Cañada, Santa Cruz

Our Lady of Guadalupe, Taos

Santo Niño, Tierra Amarilla

LOS ALAMOS, Inmaculate Heart of Mary 2.j

Church Address: 3700 Canyon Road, Los Alamos NM 87544

Office/Mailing:   3700 Canyon Road, Los Alamos NM, 87544

Phone:  505-662-6193   Fax: 505-662-5191

Office Hours:

Monday - Thursday: 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM and 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Friday: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

After Hours Emergency: (505) 662-6991

E-mail: ihm@ihmcc.org  Website: ihmcc.org 

CLERGY AND STAFF

Pastor: John Daniel 

Deacon Raymond Alcouffe

Deacon James O'Hara

Deacon John Sutton

Deacons Emeriti:

Deacon Donato Lucero

Deacon Charles Pacheco

Finance Council: Chris Ortega

Administrative Assistant: Nan Holmes

Finance Manager: Norma Para

Director of Religious Education: Caren Stephens

Religious Education Secretary: Rhonda Simmonds

Director of Youth Ministry: Kendra Wilhelm

Youth Ministry Administrative Assistant: Nan Holmes

Director of Adult Formation: Cathy Kohlrust

Liturgist: Greg Smithhisler

Bulletin Editor: Pam Paine

Parish Librarian: Tina Szymanski

Funerals Contact: Nan Holmes

Marriage & Annulment Contact: Deacon John Sutton

Finance Council: Chris Ortega

online-giving.png

Mission Churches:

Saint Joseph, White Rock

MASS SCHEDULE:

MASS SCHEDULE 2020

CONFESSION TIMES

CONFESSION TIME 2020.JPG
eucharistic_monstrance_classic_round_sti
SACRAMENTOS los siete simbolos.jpg

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION OFFICE

Director of Religious Education:

Caren Stephens

(505) 662-7773

Secretary:

Rhonda Simmonds

(505) 662-7773

YOUTH EDUCATION OFFICE

Director, Youth Formation (9-12th Grades)

Kendra Wilhelm, Nan Holmes

youth@ihmcc.org

(505) 661-8303

RCIA Facilitator

Fr. John 662-6193

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION OFFICE

Mailing Address

St. Thomas More Center

3580 Canyon Road

Los Alamos, NM 87544

 

Phone Numbers

Office: (505) 662-7773

or (505) 662-3542

Fax: (505) 662-7333

 

Office Hours

Monday - Thursday

8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Friday: 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

LAY MINISTRY. 2.png

MINISTRY COORDINATORS:

Adoration (Eucharistic): James Kuropatwinski, Erik Haroz
Altar Flowers: Soledad Herrera
Altar Linens: Cathy Morzinski
Altar Servers: Renee Dunwoody
Collection Counters: Parish Office
Divine Mercy Devotion: Marvine Garcia
Extraordinary Ministers: Joan Boudreau
Greeters: Maire O'Neill
Hospitality: Kerry Habiger
Lectors: Gerard Kendall
Liturgy: Greg Smithhisler
Permanent Deacons: Deacon Don Lucero                        
Adult Choir: Jerry Morzinski
Sacristans: Joan Boudreau, Debbie Grothaus

ADULT AND YOUTH FORMATION

Adult Bible Study: Calysta Kohlrust
Adult Marriage Preparation: Deacon John Sutton
Adult RCIA: Bob Hackenberg
Baptism Preparation For adult
and youth baptisms: Steve Willson
Men's Group Prayer and fellowship for men: Deacon Jim O'Hara
Women's Group Prayer and fellowship for women: Megan Lausen, Bella O'Hara
Outreach program to help those whose primary language is NOT English: Maire O'Neill
Icon Writing Class: Shelly Riebe
Home School: Gina Peterson
LIFETEEN Core Team: Cathy Kohlrust
Young Adult Ministry: Jacob & Prisca Yoder
Religious Education Pre - Mid School: Caren Stephens
Vacation Bible School: Caren Stephens

Christian Concern Committee: Wayne Danen
Coffee and Doughnuts: Joanie & Gary Ahlers
Computers and Technology: Bob Ryan

Elizabeth Ministry: Gina Peterson
Funeral Ministry: Parish Office
Funeral Receptions: Juanita Hensley, Melanie Colgan

Homeless bags ministry
Holy Family Institute: Gina Peterson
Knights of Columbus (KC): Grand Knight Jeff Brown
K of C Ladies Auxiliary: Jacque Ciddio
Library: Tina Szymanski

Little Flowers: Jessica Booton
Loaves and Fishes: Stacy McLaughlin
Meals Ministry: Ruth Doyle, Linda Uher
Military Care Packages: Cherie Trottier

My Brother's Keeper: Pat Jakubowski
Natural Family Planning: Leslie Esquibel
Nursery: Linda Uher

Our Little Brothers and Sisters: Cheryl Wampler
Parish Gardens: Parish Office

Prayer Chain: Lucille Kleczka
Pray Shawls: Theresa Aguilera
Project Rachel: Toni Rodgers
Respect Life: Joanne Lestone
Shut in Eucharistic Ministers: Connie Pacheco

Teams of Our Lady: Jame & Shelly Kuropatwinski

Holy Family Association: Concha Collier. Ray and Marvin Garcia